Tuesday, 31 January 2012

Invest Point Quran Forum

English Translation of Al-Quran
[14].Surah Ibrahim {A.S} [Abraham (PBUH)]
Ayat 7. And (remember) when your Lord proclaimed: "If you give thanks (by accepting Faith and worshipping none but Allah), I will give you more (of My Blessings), but if you are thankless (i.e. disbelievers), verily! My Punishment is indeed severe."
Ayat 8. And Musa (Moses){PBUH} said: "If you disbelieve, you and all on earth together, then verily! Allah is Rich (Free of all wants), Owner of all Praise."

English Translation of Hadith  
Hazrat Abu Dharr (May Allah be pleased with him) said: The Messenger of Allah  [SAWW](PBUH) said, "Allah, the Exalted, and Glorious, said; 'O My slaves, were the first of you and the last of you, the human of you and jinn of you to be as pious as the most pious heart of any man of you, that would not increase My domain a thing. O My slaves, were the first of you, and the last of you, the human of you and the jinn of you to be as wicked as the most wicked heart of any man of you, that would not decrease My domain in a thing.''.
[Muslim Book 032, Chapter 13, Hadith # 6246].
Lesson : as mentioned above in Surah Ibrahim {A.S} Ayat 08. ""If you disbelieve, you and all on earth together, then verily! Allah is Rich (Free of all wants), Owner of all Praise." This Hadith mentions the Power and Majesty of Allah and stresses that one should supplicate Allah for everything that one needs. From guidance to sustenance, the treasures of everything are with Him - the treasures which are unlimited and any withdrawal from them does not make any reduction in them. Similar is the case of His Sovereignty; it is not affected even if the whole universe supports or opposes them. Thus, it is in the interest of man that he should dedicate himself entirely to Allah and beg all his needs from Him and Him Alone.

Please click this link to see past dates messages if you are missing any groups.google.com/group/quran-forum-/topics?hl=en
Disclaimer: This e-mail is not SPAM & its never sent unsolicited. You have received this mail because you subscribed to it or, someone forwarded it to you. or your e-mail address to us.
To unsubscribe reply with subject "unsub" with a reason to Unsubscribe, We required reason only to correct our Mistakes.
or to subscribe if this message was forwarded to you send e-mail to quran.forum@gmail.com or to Quran_Forum-subscribe@yahoogroups.com
Visit us at facebook.com/quranforum or www.quranacademy.com and www.tanzeem.org also download Quran fromwww.quranpda.com 
Bayan-ul-Quran by Dr Israr Ahmad, with Urdu Translation Audio www.quranurdu.com/bayanulquran
(Jazak Allah Khair) اللہ آپ کو آسانیاں عطا فرمائے۔
جزاكم الله خيرا وأحسن الجزاء في الدنيا والأخرة



Invest Point Oil N Gold Pivots


Last Updated: Jan 31 07
Pivot Points Summary
Daily Pivot Points  Normal Range  Last Bar
CommodityChartS3S2S1PPR1R2R3HLC
Crude OilChart96.5097.4798.1299.0999.74100.71101.36100.0598.4398.78
Natural GasChart2.4172.5282.6212.7322.8252.9363.0292.8442.6402.713
Heating OilChart2.96322.99603.01693.04973.07063.10343.12433.08253.02883.0378
Gasoline RBOBChart2.76732.81052.84162.88482.91592.95912.99022.92802.85372.8727
GoldChart1693.61704.71717.81728.91742.01753.11766.21739.91715.71731.0
SilverChart32.05632.54633.03633.52634.01634.50634.99634.01533.03533.527
CopperChart3.68733.74223.78433.83923.88133.93623.97833.89403.79703.8265
PlatinumChart1579.11590.41603.31614.61627.51638.81651.71625.81601.61616.3
   Extreme Range    

Invest Point EUR/USD – Hold short entered at 1.3180


 Jan 31 12 
Trade Idea: EUR/USD – Hold short entered at 1.3180
PrintE-mail
EUR/USD – 1.3177

Most recent candlesticks pattern : N/A
Trend     : Near term up
Tenkan-Sen level               :1.3167
Kijun-Sen level                 :1.3138
Ichimoku cloud top              :1.3177
Ichimoku cloud bottom          :1.3153
Original strategy : 
Sold at 1.3180, Target: 1.3060, Stop: 1.3215
Position: - Short at 1.3180
Target:  - 1.3060
Stop:-  1.3215
New strategy  :  
Hold short entered at 1.3180, Target: 1.3080, Stop: 1.3215
Position: - Short at 1.3180
Target:  - 1.3080
Stop:-  1.3215
Although the single currency staged a strong rebound after failing to break previous support at 1.3077 (same level as yesterday’s low), if our view that a temporary top is formed at 1.3233 is correct, upside should be limited to 1.3200 and bring another retreat later, below the Kijun-Sen (now at 1.3138) would bring another test of said support at 1.3077. Looking ahead, only a sustained breach of this level would add credence to this view and bring retracement of recent rise to 1.3050 but reckon 1.3000 would hold from here.
In view of this, we are holding on to our short position entered at 1.3180. Only above said resistance at 1.3233 would abort and signal recent upmove is still in progress, then further gain to 1.3260 would be seen, however, weakening of upward momentum should limit upside to 1.3280 and bring correction.
 

Invest Point USD/CHF – Hold long entered at 0.9140


Jan 31 12
Trade Idea: USD/CHF – Hold long entered at 0.9140
PrintE-mail
 
USD/CHF - 0.9143
Most recent candlesticks pattern    : N/A
Trend                                    : Near term down
Tenkan-Sen level                       :0.9154
Kijun-Sen level                     :0.9170
Ichimoku cloud top                     :0.9174
Ichimoku cloud bottom                 :0.9156
Original strategy : 
Bought at 0.9140, Target: 0.9240, Stop: 0.9105
Position: - Long at 0.9140
Target:  - 0.9240
Stop:- 0.9105
New strategy  :  
Hold long entered at 0.9140, Target: 0.9240, Stop: 0.9105
Position: - Long at 0.9140
Target:  - 0.9240
Stop:- 0.9105
Despite yesterday’s rebound to 0.9210, the subsequent retreat suggests caution on our long position entered at 0.9140 and yesterday’s low at 0.9112 needs to hold to retain bullishness for another rebound, a sustained breach of said resistance would add credence to our view that a temporary low is possibly formed and bring retracement of recent fall to previous resistance at 0.9228, above there would confirm, then stronger rebound to 0.9240-50 would follow.
In view of this, we are holding to our long position entered at 0.9140. Below said support at 0.9112 would abort and signal recent decline from 0.9595 top is still in progress and extend weakness to 0.9080 but reckon 0.9140 (61.8% projection of 0.9575-0.9236 measuring from 0.9340) would hold, bring another rebound later.

Sunday, 29 January 2012

INVEST POINT OIL AND GOLD PIVOTS POINTS


Last Updated: Jan 30 2012
Pivot Points Summary
Daily Pivot PointsNormal RangeLast Bar
CommodityChartS3S2S1PPR1R2R3HLC
Crude OilChart97.4298.2798.9299.77100.42101.27101.92100.6399.1399.56
Natural GasChart2.4672.5332.6452.7112.8232.8893.0012.7782.6002.756
Heating OilChart2.97843.00503.03223.05883.08603.11263.13983.08553.03173.0593
Gasoline RBOBChart2.72072.77762.85052.90742.98033.03723.11012.96432.83452.9234
GoldChart1692.11703.11717.71728.71743.31754.31768.91739.81714.21732.2
SilverChart32.64032.94033.36533.66534.09034.39034.81533.96533.24033.790
CopperChart3.77903.82103.85503.89703.93103.97304.00703.93903.86303.8890
PlatinumChart1583.81593.51608.31618.01632.81642.51657.31627.81603.31623.0
Extreme Range